site stats
[…] The officer told her that she can reapply for another visa and this 5 year bar is just for the tourist visa, but upon looking further into this, I … http://myattorneyusa.com/storage/upload/files/etc/ina-act-240-removal-proceedings.pdf how fast does costco make glasses

8 CFR § 235.3 - Inadmissible aliens and expedited removal.

Category:Federal Register :: Designating Aliens for Expedited …

Tags:Ina section 235 b 1

Ina section 235 b 1

Procedures for Asylum and Withholding of Removal - eCFR

WebFeb 8, 2024 · (a) Determination of probability of claim truth.—Section 235(b)(1)(B)(v) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1225(b)(1)(B)(v)) is amended by striking “claim” and all that follows, and inserting “claim, as determined pursuant to section 208(b)(1)(B)(iii), and such other facts as are known to the officer, that the alien could establish eligibility … WebWe would like to show you a description here but the site won’t allow us.

Ina section 235 b 1

Did you know?